Our goal is never to forget those who have gone before us. Their contributions and legacy live on in our music, our hearts, and our mission.

The Celebration Project is a living memorial to celebrate the lives, spirit, and contributions of all deceased members.

Conceived in the kitchen of Ron Hale on January 28, 1996, many thoughtful and loving hours of planning, designing, and creating have taken place to bring you this artful expression of love… a work in progress. It currently consists of a lead banner and 9 names panels. Each panel is 7′ tall and 3′ wide, resulting in a total exhibit display of 27′ in length. The Celebration Panels are displayed in the venue lobby as a part of our holiday concert tradition.

Jim Anctil ’84
Douglas A. Anderson ’80
Philip Anderson ’81
Ron Anderson ’88
Craig Appleby ’96
Matt Bailey ’81
Carl Berggren ’81
Carl Biesinger ’81
Dave Bishop ’00
Mark Bishop ’85
Ed Botts ’88
Russell Budd ’81
Bill Buren ’86
Wally Burke ’80
David Callentine ’83
Eric Callicotte ’82
Steve Carpenter ’82
Chuck Chapman ’81
Rocky Clair ’81
Dennis Clare ’11
Durk Clark ’81
John Clark ’82
Roger Clark ’81
Scott Clark ’81
Al Clausius ’81
Bill Colvig ’88
Br. Adrian Cook, O.S.B. ’95
Stephen Corpuz ’85
Gary Corwin ’80
Lee Crain ’85
Laurent Cros ’11
Bob Dawkins ’83
Jeffrey Devore ’82
Jimmy Dickenson ’80
Terry Dillon ’85
Art Dimond ’95
Jeffrey Ditzler ’80
Glen Dugger ’81
Andre Edmunds ’95
Doug Erickson ’00
Robert Espindola ’07
Irv Ewen ’92
Dean Faas ’93
John Finn ’86
Kevin Forney ’86
J. R. Franklin ’87
Doug Freebury ’84
Trent Gagnon ’87
Darrell Geisler ’88
Dan Gessner ’80
Gloria Gessner ’92

Mark Goldsmith ’81
Ed Gorton ’81
Ron Hale ’90
Robert Hanson ’82
Renne Harris ’83
Lou Harrison ’88
Ron Haynes ’82
Scott Henley ’83
Ed Henry ’80
Peter Higgins ’80
Scott Himelwright ’89
Ken Hingle ’88
Larry Hinton ’89
Jimmy Houts ’00
Patrick Huff ’84
Michael Jinings ’83
David Jones ’82
Keith King ’80
Paul King ’95
Michael Kludt ’80
Chris Korsgaard ’80
Bob Lamberson ’82
David Lee ’81
Don Loftis ’88
Tom Long ’80
Duck Luuv ’87
Michael Lyons ’97
Jeff Manus ’98
John Maplesden ’82
M. L. Marsh ’81
Lee Marvin ’87
Barry Mayor ’84
Sam McDonnell ’83
George McGovern ’80
Scott McKellar ’82
Bob McKenney ’81
Dan McManman ’89
Vernon McManus ’81
David G. Miller ’80
David T. Miller ’87
Nathan Miller ’81
Marvin Moore ’83
Joe Morales ’89
Ron Morrill ’94
Lee Morrone ’81
Steven Mount ’81
Michael Myrick ’81
[name withheld] ’92
David Nelsen ’81
Gregg Nelson ’95

Gary Newcomb ’92
Dennis Newton ’06
Keith Nofziger ’80
Dave Osterhoudt ’10
Eric Penigar ’81
James Pennoyer ’89
David Pittenger ’81
Richard Pittinger ’80
Eric Potts ’90
Daniel Powers ’00
David Powers ’81
Duane Prinslow ’97
Paul Province ’81
Ric Rease ’80
Phillip Reedy ’84
Austin Rial ’98
Eddie Rioseco ’82
Sunny Roark ’83
Mel Rogers ’82
Jon Rollins ’90
Richard Roth ’82
Brad Roy ’81
Patrick Santiago ’86
Pat Savage ’83
Jim Schelot ’81
Mark Scheurman ’87
Jim Scruggs ’93
Shane Seaweard ’01
Tom Simonds ’84
Andrew Slavin ’88
Jack Smrekar ’81
Terry Snowden ’84
Dennis Spaight ’89
Brett Spier ’88
Michael Starr ’86
Brad Stephens ’80
James Stevens ’96
Greg Strebel ’14
Don Sutton ’81
Matthew Taylor ’10
Fred Teifel ’83
David Walker ’81
Peter Walters ’89
Kyle Wiseley ’81
Steve Witt ’80
Todd Woods ’03
Grae Wyddn ’80
Rick Yorba II ’86
Ric Young ’88
Darrell Zabell ’89

As of August 16, 2017 with Year Joined PGMC